Licensed to Trinity College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 07/01/2004 05:23 PM
                           Senior Games - 06/26/2004                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Patrick          51 Unattached                       33.81  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Robert            57 Unattached                       36.35  
  2 Song, Mingjie             57 Unattached                       36.41  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, MacQuarrie        61 Unattached                       38.56  
  2 Vermilyea, Charles        62 Unattached                       44.51  
  3 Vernon, Kirk              63 Unattached                       45.66  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrara, James            67 Unattached                       47.13  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                     1:02.07  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clew, William             75 Unattached                       45.06  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavone, Gaetano           82 Unattached                       42.90  
  2 Melick, George            80 Unattached                       48.32  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter           63 Unattached                     1:30.76  
      42.61   48.15                                                
  2 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                     1:39.97  
      46.34   53.63                                                
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Edward            69 Unattached                     1:40.08  
      45.82   54.26                                                
  2 Carrara, James            67 Unattached                     2:00.36  
      55.00 1:05.36                                                
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                     2:07.99  
      59.12 1:08.87                                                
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            76 Unattached                     1:52.62  
      50.53 1:02.09                                                
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melick, George            80 Unattached                     2:00.65  
      58.40 1:02.25                                                
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                     2:31.34  
    1:11.40 1:19.94                                                
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     7:17.60  
    1:30.77 1:52.93 1:58.15 1:55.75                                
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Patrick          51 Unattached                       26.93  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Robert            57 Unattached                       37.82  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vernon, Kirk              63 Unattached                       32.69  
  2 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                       32.80  
  3 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                       32.98  
  4 Baranski Jr., Edward      63 Unattached                       36.13  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unkrich, Ron              65 Unattached                       33.86  
  2 Frankenfield, Edward      66 Unattached                       34.17  
  3 Curtis, Edward            69 Unattached                       35.43  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Charles             70 Unattached                       31.50  
  2 Houser, Charles           73 Unattached                       48.00  
  3 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                       48.03  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burian, Jarka             77 Unattached                       40.08  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavone, Gaetano           82 Unattached                       37.36  
 
Event 8  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                       51.50  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Mingjie             57 Unattached                     3:00.37  
      36.85   48.55   51.87   43.10                                
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter           63 Unattached                     3:27.54  
      43.43   55.93   56.40   51.78                                
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            76 Unattached                     3:58.41  
      53.35 1:02.50 1:01.23 1:01.33                                
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     5:37.58  
    1:33.93 1:25.44 1:30.22 1:07.99                                
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                     7:55.26  
      41.45   48.63   49.79   49.29   49.23   49.89   47.96   48.51
      46.06   44.45                                                
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Edward            69 Unattached                     8:57.04  
      44.24   51.69   54.45   56.17   56.71   56.63   54.99   54.95
      53.69   53.52                                                
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Charles             70 Unattached                     8:46.05  
      45.10   52.25   57.37   56.83   55.99   54.88   54.01   52.65
      51.70   45.27                                                
  2 Houser, Charles           73 Unattached                    11:59.01  
    1:05.33 1:09.24 1:13.42 1:15.57 1:16.03 1:15.19 1:13.45 1:12.89
    1:10.74 1:07.15                                                
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldner, Fred             78 Unattached                     9:24.94  
      44.45   54.99   57.83   58.15   59.65   59.70   57.79   57.55
      58.94   55.89                                                
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Dan            59 Unattached                     5:09.66  
      56.70 1:25.85 1:28.17 1:18.94                                
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, MacQuarrie        61 Unattached                     2:54.36  
      41.95   44.08 1:28.33                                        
  2 Berghaus, Peter           63 Unattached                     3:27.83  
      49.89   52.02   53.98   51.94                                
  3 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                     3:30.76  
      47.55   51.83 1:51.38                                        
  4 Fitzgerald, Thomas        62 Unattached                     4:34.81  
    1:08.56 1:07.85 1:10.75 1:07.65                                
 -- Vermilyea, Charles        62 Unattached                          DQ  
      46.81   44.73                                                
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavone, Gaetano           82 Unattached                     3:41.27  
      52.37   56.09   56.81   56.00                                
  2 Melick, George            80 Unattached                     3:53.94  
      57.26   59.23 1:00.05   57.40                                
  3 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     5:10.49  
    1:10.54 1:21.16 1:20.64 1:18.15                                
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Patrick          51 Unattached                       37.58  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Mingjie             57 Unattached                       39.22  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                       42.64  
  2 Vernon, Kirk              63 Unattached                       45.10  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Edward            69 Unattached                       44.33  
  2 Unkrich, Ron              65 Unattached                       46.27  
  3 Carrara, James            67 Unattached                       52.11  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Charles             70 Unattached                       52.71  
  2 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                       54.51  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burian, Jarka             77 Unattached                       54.83  
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melick, George            80 Unattached                       51.30  
 
Event 16  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                     1:02.13  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Robert            57 Unattached                     1:13.79  
      33.52   40.27                                                
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            76 Unattached                     2:03.12  
      58.06 1:05.06                                                
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     3:26.49  
    1:31.69 1:54.80                                                
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                     2:54.47  
      38.01   45.40   46.50   44.56                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Thomas        62 Unattached                     3:34.64  
      50.86   54.36   55.07   54.35                                
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Edward            69 Unattached                     3:11.68  
      40.55   47.73   52.62   50.78                                
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Charles             70 Unattached                     3:06.10  
  2 Houser, Charles           73 Unattached                     4:19.99  
    1:00.37 1:05.87 1:10.02 1:03.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooly, Francis            75 Unattached                     3:15.95  
      45.19   49.99   52.37   48.40                                
 
Event 20  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                     4:19.04  
      58.99 1:05.62 1:06.41 1:08.02                                
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Patrick          51 Unattached                     1:15.50  
      32.92   42.58                                                
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter           63 Unattached                     1:26.83  
      41.03   45.80                                                
  2 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                     1:29.86  
      42.64   47.22                                                
  3 Vernon, Kirk              63 Unattached                     1:36.45  
      42.84   53.61                                                
  4 Fitzgerald, Thomas        62 Unattached                     1:58.11  
      57.65 1:00.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unkrich, Ron              65 Unattached                     1:44.40  
      50.42   53.98                                                
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                     2:12.08  
    1:04.28 1:07.80                                                
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burian, Jarka             77 Unattached                     1:44.32  
      48.75   55.57                                                
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     2:26.97  
    1:13.68 1:13.29                                                
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Robert            57 Unattached                     1:18.88  
      39.26   39.62                                                
  2 Song, Mingjie             57 Unattached                     1:19.41  
      38.62   40.79                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Dan            59 Unattached                     2:21.67  
    1:00.99 1:20.68                                                
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, MacQuarrie        61 Unattached                     1:21.00  
      40.77   40.23                                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Thomas        62 Unattached                     2:06.22  
    1:04.64 1:01.58                                                
 
Event 24  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            76 Unattached                     1:46.16  
      52.84   53.32                                                
  2 Clew, William             75 Unattached                     1:50.03  
      53.67   56.36                                                
 
Event 24  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavone, Gaetano           82 Unattached                     1:37.93  
      46.99   50.94                                                
  2 Melick, George            80 Unattached                     1:46.86  
      52.38   54.48                                                
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berghaus, Peter           63 Unattached                     3:22.31  
      46.87   50.51   52.51   52.42                                
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrara, James            67 Unattached                     4:27.92  
      54.17 1:06.56 1:15.98 1:11.21                                
 
Event 26  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melick, George            80 Unattached                     4:24.16  
    1:02.65 1:07.95 2:13.56                                        
 
Event 26  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                     5:43.33  
    1:17.18 1:28.73 1:31.27 1:26.15                                
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Patrick          51 Unattached                       31.38  
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Robert            57 Unattached                       33.60  
  2 O'Donnell, Dan            59 Unattached                     2:06.03  
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vernon, Kirk              63 Unattached                       38.44  
  2 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                       39.32  
  3 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                       42.74  
 
Event 28  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burian, Jarka             77 Unattached                       45.34  
 
Event 28  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        81 Unattached                     1:27.51  
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Dan            59 Unattached                     2:17.23  
    1:01.93 1:15.30                                                
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, MacQuarrie        61 Unattached                     1:14.18  
      35.79   38.39                                                
  2 Kilroy, Thomas            62 Unattached                     1:16.04  
      36.53   39.51                                                
  3 Hartman, Robert           61 Unattached                     1:21.28  
  4 Fitzgerald, Thomas        62 Unattached                     1:29.27  
      45.64   43.63                                                
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unkrich, Ron              65 Unattached                     1:19.95  
      38.64   41.31                                                
 
Event 30  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kime, Charles             70 Unattached                     1:17.32  
      38.03   39.29                                                
  2 Ziebart, Willi            72 Unattached                     1:50.09  
      49.97 1:00.12                                                
  3 Houser, Charles           73 Unattached                     1:52.77  
 
Event 30  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooly, Francis            75 Unattached                     1:25.63  
      43.14   42.49                                                
  2 Goldner, Fred             78 Unattached                     1:41.22  
      46.35   54.87                                                
 
Event 30  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavone, Gaetano           82 Unattached                     1:25.71  
      41.45   44.26                                                
 
Event 30  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Harry           89 Unattached                     2:07.05  
      58.98 1:08.07