2005 Connecticut Senior Games

Cycling Results
 

5k       10k    
Male       Male    
50-54       50-54    
Davind Rinquist 7:44 Gold   Al Santini 15:45 Gold
Al Santini 7:46 Silver   Michael Yeomans 17:08 Silver
Michael Yeomans 8:05 Bronze   David Ringquist 19:24 Bronze
             
55-59       55-59    
Rob Dexter 7:35 Gold   Rob Dexter 15:31 Gold
Hervey Townsend 7:54 Silver   Steven Pine 16:19 Silver
Steven Pine 8:12 Bronze   Hervey Townsend 16:45 Bronze
             
60-64       60-64    
Patrick Kane 7:07 Gold   Patrick Kane 14:43 Gold
Paul Roger 7:47 Silver   Jeff Fryer 15:47 Silver
William Yellig 8:03 Bronze   Roger Paul 15:47 Silver
        William Yellig 16:14 Bronze
65-69            
Charles Berestain 7:24 Gold   65-69    
Bruce Clark 7:42 Silver   Charles Berestain 15:25 Gold
Ronald Andersen 8:19 Bronze   Bruce Clark 15:53 Silver
             
70-74       70-74    
Peter Murphy 7:20 Gold   Peter Murphy 14:49 Gold
Raymond Sweet 8:01 Silver   Raymond Sweet 16:40 Silver
James Goldsmith 14:40 Bronze   James Goldsmith 32:02 Bronze
             
75-79       75-79    
Don Werlens

Al Puma

8:20

9:30
Gold

Silver

  Don Werlens 17:11 Gold
5k Female       Joseph Puma 19:52 Silver
60-64            
Beatrice Burns 7:49 Gold   10k Female    
Joanne Tedke 9:02 Gold   65-69    
        Diane Stuart 19:53 Gold
65-69            
Diane Stuart 9:43 Gold        
             
20k Male       40k Male    
50-54       50-54    
David Ringquist 32:09:00 Gold   Al Santini 1:07:33 Gold
Al Santini 32:09:00 Gold   David Ringquist 1:05:35 Silver
Michael Yeomans 32:31:00 Silver        
        55-59    
55-59       Rob Dexter 1:05:36 Gold
Rob Dexter 32:09:00 Gold   Hervey Townsend 1:05:37 Silver
Hervey Townsend 32:10:00 Silver   Steven Pine 1:06:02 Bronze
Steven Pine 32:20:00 Bronze        
        60-64    
60-64       Paul Roger 1:05:36  
Patrick Kane 32:09:00 Gold   Patrick Kane 1:06:35  
Paul Roger 32:09:00 Gold        
William Yellig 32:10:00 Silver   65-69    
        Charles Berestain 1:05:41 Gold
65-69       Bruce Clark 1:05:50 Silver
Charles Berestain 32:12:00 Gold        
Bruce Clark 32:17:00 Silver   75-79    
Ron Andersen 32:26:00 Bronze   Don Werling 1:05:47 Gold
             
70-74       40k Female     
Peter Murphy 32:08:00 Gold   60-64    
Ray Sweet 32:48:00 Silver   Beatrice Burns 1:05:42 Gold
James Goldsmith 1:06:35 Bronze        
             
75-79            
Don Werling 32.24 Gold        
             
20k Female            
60-64            
Beatrice Burns 32:13:00 Gold        
Joanne Tedke 39:04:00 Silver        
             
65-69            
Diane Stuart 42:17:00 Gold