BIB # Last First City State Age  Div. Sex Slalom 1st Attempt  2nd Attempt  B. Time  Place   
                             
  305 Koontz Raylene Torrington CT 54 50-54 F X 27.05 26.13 26.13 Gold  
                             
  263 Baretta Marsha Rocky Hill CT 55 55-59 F X 24.79 24.44 24.44 Gold  
  261 Bealy Lucinda Cheshire CT 58 55-59 F X 26.03 26.01 26.01 Silver   
  262 Suto Jane Hamden CT 56 55-59 F X 29.71 - 29.71 Bronze  
                             
  260 Quesnel Beth Stonington CT 61 60-64 F X 23.24 23.70 23.24 Gold  
  259 Brunt Eileen N. Hartford CT 63 60-64 F X 25.30 24.48 24.48 Silver  
                             
  257 Appell Gail Avon CT 66 65-69 F X 22.93 22.84 22.84 Gold  
  254 Sweeney Carol Rocky Hill CT 69 65-69 F X 23.57 23.43 23.43 Silver  
  258 Tsialas Souki Essex Ct 65 65-69 F X 25.80 25.60 25.60 Bronze  
  255 Youngs Joan Tolland CT 67 65-69 F X 25.70 26.87 25.70  4th Pl.  
                             
                             
  BIB # Last First City State Age Div. Sex Slalom 1st Attempt  2nd Attempt  B. Time  Place   
                             
  303 Garrity Michael Newtown CT 51 50-54 M X 20.16 20.18 20.16 Gold  
  307 Joseph Gary Vernon CT 50 50-54 M X 20.47 20.78 20.47 Silver  
  302 Kimmerle Ken N. Hartford CT 52 50-54 M X 20.80 21.19 20.80 Bronze  
  304 Zirpolo Robert Southington CT 50 50-54 M X 23.15 22.52 22.52  4th Pl.  
  301 Mackenstein Harry Waterbury CT 52 50-54 M X 23.29 DNF 23.29  5th Pl.  
                             
  298 Dexter Robert W. Hartford CT 55 55-59 M X 19.65 19.88 19.65 Gold  
  293 Moore Patrick Newington CT 59 55-59 M X 20.39 20.99 20.39 Silver  
  297 Suto Dennis Hamden CT 56 55-59 M X 22.45 22.04 22.04 Bronze  
  294 Zizzamia Frank E. Hartford CT 58 55-59 M X 23.23 23.35 23.23 4th Pl.  
  296 Franta Dennis Torrington CT 56 55-59 M X 25.71 25.39 25.39  5th Pl.  
                             
  291 Meinzer Richard Glastonbury CT 62 60-64 M X 21.63 21.81 21.63 Gold  
  290 Costello Fred Montpelier VT 62 60-64 M X 24.07 23.84 23.84 Silver  
                             
  286 Goodrich Wayne Ledyard CT 66 65-69 M X 21.18 22.18 21.18 Gold  
  287 Montlick James Trumbull CT 65 65-69 M X 21.27 21.56 21.27 Silver  
  285 Schmeizl George N. Haven CT 67 65-69 M X 25.16 25.47 25.16 Bronze  
  289 Willink John Litchfield CT 65 65-69 M X 28.13 26.72 26.72  4th Pl.  
                             
  276 Graziano Carlo Canton CT 74 70-74 M X 22.61 23.15 22.61 Gold  
  281 Ehrhart Bob Guilford CT 71 70-74 M X 26.64 25.97 25.97 Silver   
  308 Zito Libby East Haven CT 74 70-74 M X 28.85 - 28.85 Bronze  
                             
  269 Gallagher Charles East Haven CT 79 75-79 M X DNF 33.35 33.35    
  275 Menzel Gerhart Simsbury CT 75 75-79 M X 22.00 22.24 22.00 Gold  
  273 Bounds Robert Avon CT 77 75-79 M X 24.96 24.29 24.29 Silver  
  270 French Russell Cheshier CT 78 75-79 M X 26.15 25.30 25.30 Bronze  
                             
  267 Carey Joseph Weatogue CT 81 80-84 M X 27.26 27.59 27.59 Gold  
                             
  306 Humphery Harold Harwinton CT 88 85-89 M X 27.06 26.85 26.85 Gold  
                             
  264 Schloss Walter A. W. Hartford CT 91 90-94 M X DNF DNF DNF